Hotel Thisted

+ 24

Find the best hotel in Thisted for your dates, by price or preference

Compare deals for Hotel Thisted across hundreds of sites, all in one place

Look out for a deal with free cancellation or excellent ratings

Compare rooms and prices

We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal
1 night
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
We compare 100s of sites to get you the best deal

Welcome to Hotel Thisted

Hotel Thisted is a 3 stars stay in Thisted, set in the Hotel Thisted area.

Check-in is from 3:00 p.m., and you’ll need to check out before 10:00 a.m..

Fast facts

Check in from:
3:00 p.m.
Check out before:
10:00 a.m.
Breakfast
Breakfast available
Pets
Pets allowed
Children
Children are welcome at this hotel

Amenities

Wi-Fi
Parking
Restaurant
Non-smoking
Banqueting service
Meeting facilities

Hotel Thisted: reviews

Explore the area

4.3

Frederiksgade 16, Thisted, 7700, Denmark|1.16 km from city centre

Good to know

Children

Children are welcome at this hotel

Extra beds

Please contact the hotel for details about adding extra beds.

Cot

Please contact the hotel for details about adding a cot.

Pets

Pets allowed

Breakfast

Breakfast available

Breakfast options

Continental breakfast

Breakfast price

C$39 (≈DKK 175)/person

Important information from the hotel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Hotel Thisted: FAQs

Hotel Thisted
Hotel Thisted is 1.2 km away from Thisted city centre.
Hotel Thisted is in Thisted, Denmark and is 1.2 km away from Thisted city centre.
At Hotel Thisted you can check in from 3:00 p.m., and you'll need to check out before 10:00 a.m..
Yes, Wi-Fi is available at Hotel Thisted, so you can stay connected during your stay.
There's lots to see and do near Hotel Thisted. The closest landmarks are Limfjordsteatret - Thy, Thisted Dr. Louise Gade Station, Bowl'n'Fun Thisted, Thisted Aikido Klub and Thisted Museum.
Yes, there is parking available at Hotel Thisted.
Yes, Hotel Thisted does have a restaurant.
It doesn't look like breakfast is available at Hotel Thisted, but check with them directly to be sure.
Yes, you can stay cosy at Hotel Thisted.
Yes, Hotel Thisted has business facilities, which may include meeting rooms or conference spaces. Get in touch with them directly for the specifics.