Aspasios Born

+ 10

Trouvez le meilleur hôtel à Barcelone à vos dates, par prix ou selon vos préférences

Comparez les offres pour Aspasios Born sur des centaines de sites, le tout au même endroit

Surveillez une offre avec annulation gratuite ou d'excellentes notes

Comparer les chambres et les prix

Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

1 nuit
AgodaBooking.comHotels.comTrip.comExpedia
Nous comparons les prix de centaines de sites pour vous trouver les meilleures offres

Informations pratiques

Enregistrement à partir de :
15 h 00
Départ avant :
12 h 00

Commodités

Wi-Fi
Climatisation
Non fumeur
Ascenseur
Chauffage
Accès Internet

Aspasios Born : avis

Avis de
Hotels.comExpedia
Mentionné par les voyageurs
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 15 juin 2026

Séjour à : juin 2026

Was good and good location
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 12 mai 2026

Séjour à : mai 2026

This is in a great location for walking to most places and juan on the front desk is lovely.
But we booked a standard apartment and it is most definitely not an apartment.
It’s one smaller than standard hotel room with a fridge, dishwasher and a sink. The bathroom is directly next to the bed with a frosted glass door that is smaller than the door frame so there’s a nice gap down the side so if you want privacy in the bathroom you will be greatly disappointed. If you open the sliding shower door it also hits the switch and turns the light off in the bathroom.
What initially gave me bad vibes was when you get a check in link you are asked to accept terms of the room which include a list of charges e.g 30 odd if any used cups or dishes are not left in the dishwasher, 40 odd if you leave any rubbish even in the bins, you have to dispose of it in a public bin yourself, 300 odd if you hang any clothes out the dry these are just some of them.
On arrival at 9pm as we were delayed we were locked out of the building with no one visible on reception, we rang the number on the door an a man answers and simply told us that we had missed check in, which surprisingly there was no opening times for reception on the long list of terms we received.
We slipped into the building after another couple exited and I told the man I’m in the building and I’ve paid for a room.
He wasn’t happy with this said he would send me two links to pay and he would let me know how to get a key and hung up
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 15 févr. 2026

Séjour à : janv. 2026

When we arrived on we went into the reception and the guy’s name was Juan. He wasn’t real friendly but got us all checked in. Said our room wasn’t ready yet, but in about 15 minutes the cleaner came down and said we could go on up. We took our luggage up to the room and decided to go eat. We were gone for a couple of hours. My husband decided to walk around more, and I came back to the apartment. I was going to start unpacking and thought I would turn on the television. That’s when I realized the tv was broken. I called the cleaners in and everyone was surprised by this. Juan said we could move to the room next door but they would have to clean it first. They did, and when we moved over we realized it was a handicapped room. It was smaller than our room, no sofa, and the bathroom was for a handicapped person. By this time Juan was already gone, so we thought we’d just stay the night and move to a regular standard room the next day. Well, that night a mother and her 2 grown daughters came into the other room next to us shouting and screaming at each other for over 2 hours! It sounded like they were in the same room because if there is soundproofing, it’s really bad. The next morning we waited for Juan to get there. He didn’t acknowledge us at first but the cleaner was there who is so nice. He said how was it last night? We began telling him about how loud it was with the ladies next door and this got Juan’s attention. He said I’ll speak with them. And I said good, but we don’t
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 25 janv. 2025

Séjour à : janv. 2025

The hotel is in a great location but the checkin after office hours is terrible lots of paper work and the person in the office was not helpful at all but the lady working in the weekend was much pleasant and professional.
Voyageur anonyme

Commentaire : 3 août 2024

Séjour à : juill. 2024

The room was cleaned but wasn't clean. Clouds of duct under beds. I dropped my phone under the bed, oh my, I wanted to sanitize it after that. Emty can from sprite on the windowsill and empty bottle under other bed. Someone's old ice cream in the freezer.
The fire alarm went on twice. When we called the contact number because of that, we heard in response: what do you want me to do? Nice. Zero customer service.
The folding bed creaked with every single movement. I couldn't sleep well there.
Noce location though and there are properly working kitchenette and bathroom.
Very nice guy at reception during our check in.

Explorer la région

Allada i Vermell, 6-8, Ciutat Vella, Barcelone, 08003, Espagne|À 0,9 km du centre-ville

Bon à savoir

Lits supplémentaires

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour plus de détails sur l'ajout de lits supplémentaires.

Lit de bébé

Veuillez contacter l'hôtel pour plus de détails sur l'ajout d'un lit bébé.

Informations importantes de l'hôtel
This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Guests are required to show a photo ID and credit card upon check-in. Please note that all Special Requests are subject to availability and additional charges may apply. Please inform Aspasios Born of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Guests under the age of 18 can only check in with a parent or official guardian. A damage deposit of EUR 150 is required on arrival. This will be collected by credit card. You should be reimbursed on check-out. Your deposit will be refunded in full via credit card, subject to an inspection of the property. Guests are required to present a valid ID (DNI or Passport) and a credit card upon check-in. Access to the property will be denied without these documents. One general cleaning of the apartment is included only for stays of 6 nights or more. For shorter stays, and for any additional cleaning requests, a supplement of €45 will apply (including linen and towel change). Please note that the kitchen must be left clean and tidy upon departure. Otherwise, an additional cleaning fee of €25 will be charged. Baby cots and high chairs are available upon request at an additional cost of €5.50 per day. When booking more than 2 apartments, different policies and additional charges may apply. • Keys can be collected on site between 10:00 and 18:00. • Alternative key collection point : Muntaner, 6008011 Barcelona / 18:00–23:00 • Alternative key collection point: Pujades, 12008005 Barcelona / 23:00–07:00 Accepted credit cards: American Express, Visa, Mastercard and Diners Club. The property reserves the right to verify the validity of the credit card before the arrival date by charging or pre-authorising the total amount of the reservation.

Aspasios Born : FAQ

Aspasios Born
Aspasios Born se trouve à 0.9 km du centre-ville de Barcelone.
Aspasios Born est à Barcelone, Espagne et se trouve à 0.9 milles du centre-ville de Barcelone.
À Aspasios Born, vous pouvez vous enregistrer à partir de 15 h 00 et vous devrez partir avant 12 h 00.
Oui, Aspasios Born dispose d'une connexion Wi-Fi pour que vous puissiez rester en ligne pendant votre séjour.
Il y a beaucoup à voir et à faire près de Aspasios Born. Les sites les plus proches sont Plaça de Catalunya, Casa Batlló, Casa Mila, Sagrada Familia et Plaça d’Espanya.
Non, il n'y a pas de stationnement disponible à l'hôtel (Aspasios Born). Si vous cherchez un hôtel avec un espace de stationnement, filtrez simplement les établissements qui ont « Stationnement » sous « Commodités » dans les résultats de recherche.
Aspasios Born : nous ne disposons d'aucune information sur les restaurants. Veuillez vérifier auprès de l'établissement lors de la réservation.
Il semble que le déjeuner ne soit pas offert à Aspasios Born. Nous vous recommandons de vérifier directement auprès de l'hébergement.
Oui, vous pouvez profiter d'un séjour confortable à Aspasios Born.
Oui, Aspasios Born dispose de la climatisation.